Travel

Visa Free Countries For Kenyan Passport

Kenyan Passport Visa Free Countries: Kenyan passport is one of the most respected passports in Africa; Kenyan citizens can travel to 33 countries without visa and 29 visa on arrival.

Take a look at the 62 visa-free and visa on arrival countries for Kenyan passport as of 2016.

Antigua and Barbuda

Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months. Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 1 month. Visa can be extended for 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Bahamas

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 3 months. Visa extension is possible. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Barbados

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 6 month. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Botswana

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 90 days. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Burundi

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 30 days. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Dominica

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 21 days. Visa can be extended for 6 months. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Eritrea

Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 1 months. Visa not required.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Ethiopia

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 1 year. Passport is required and must be valid on arrival.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination.

Fiji

Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 4 month. Visa can be extension is possible. Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Gambia

Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 90 days. Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 90 days.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Ghana

Passport is required and must be valid on arrival. Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 90 days.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Grenada

Passport is required and must be valid for not less than 6 months. Visa not required, except if you want to stay for more than 3 months.Visa extension is possible at the Immigration Authorities Office in Grenada.

Additional Information: Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents/ticket required for your next destination. Visitors not holding return/onward tickets will be refused entry.

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6

5 Comments

  1. 1
  2. 3
  3. 4

    I want to go Iran where should I start. Because I have a friend who am going to meet ther for two weeks

  4. 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>